Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 15875
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Delphinium andersonii ssp. cognatum Carson City Larkspur Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89342
Selaginella wallacei Wallace's Spike-moss Species Plant G5 SNR 60472
Rubus discolor Himalaya-berry Species Plant GNR SNA 49912
Cosmopepla uhleri A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476692
Notarctia arizoniensis A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate S4 31228
Platygaster utahensis A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473424
Penstemon rydbergii var. rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 85706
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 58646
Isoetes occidentalis Western Quillwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 45679
Dianthidium curvatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475607
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Pyrrocoma uniflora var. uniflora Plantain Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4T5 S4 84058
Stephanomeria paniculata Stiff-branch Wire-lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 54395
Carex halliana Hall's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 41201
Penstemon whippleanus Whipple's Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 43759
Andrena nigerrima A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475106
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Lactuca canadensis Canada Lettuce Species Plant G5 SNR 52643
Sparganium fluctuans Floating Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 39401
Schinia crotchii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474018
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Perdita salicis imperialis A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476270
Spilochalcis albifrons A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473767
Camissonia tanacetifolia ssp. tanacetifolia Tansy-leaf Suncup Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86299
Cirsium eatonii Eaton's Thistle Species Plant G4G5 SNR 56669
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Lepomis gibbosus x Lepomis macrochirus Pumpkinseed x Bluegill Hybrid Fish SNA 1344930
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Agropyron cristatum Crested Wheatgrass Species Plant G5 SNA 55032
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Eurybia integrifolia Thick-stem Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41962
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Veratrum californicum var. californicum California False Helleborne Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91795
Phenacomys intermedius Western Heather Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 19102
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Arabis lyallii var. lyallii Lyall's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88426
Silene vulgaris Maiden's-tears Species Plant GNR SNA 59335
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Ozodiceromya notata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476538
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
Veronica scutellata Marsh-speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 57386
Collomia grandiflora Large-flower Collomia Species Plant G5 SNR 44529
Aulacorthum solani Foxglove Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475294
Stenobothrus shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Oreohelix tenuistriata Thin-ribbed Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 29528
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Bombus occidentalis Western Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 Tier 1 78169
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Oreohelix vortex Whorled Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25048
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Cicindela waynei Bruneau Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S1 Tier 1 22295
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
CSV