Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Argia agrioides California Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 26635
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Lepidurus couesii Couse Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Paraleptophlebia temporalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27579
Isoperla pinta Checkered Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27981
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Pteronarcys princeps Ebony Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31429
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Eutricopis nexilis White-spotted Midget Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27917
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Sympetrum madidum Red-veined Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27837
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Scirpus nevadensis Nevada Bulrush Species Plant G4 SNR 55011
Caulanthus pilosus Hairy Wild-cabbage Species Plant G4 SNR 55212
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Caenis tardata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27706
Perideridia parishii Parish's Yampah Species Plant G4 SNR 41008
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Phlox multiflora Many-flowered Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 41380
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Abagrotis nefascia A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30449
Astragalus bodinii Bodin's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SH 51260
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
CSV