Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Lepidium integrifolium Thickleaf Pepperwort Species Plant G2G3 S1 62107
Cladonia imbricarica A Moss Species Fungi G2G3 SNR 37925
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant G2G3 S1 93777
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
CSV