Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9884
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Penstemon attenuatus var. pseudoprocerus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88371
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Viola orbiculata Western Rough-leaved Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 41696
Ptychocheilus oregonensis Northern Pikeminnow Species Fish G5 S4 18428
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Musculium securis Pond Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27392
Polemonium foliosissimum Leafy Jacob's-ladder Species Plant G5 SNR 41982
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Chorizanthe brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48942
Geranium bicknellii Bicknell's Northern Crane's-bill Species Plant G5 SNR 56156
Epeorus albertae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27695
Cryptantha flavoculata Rough-seed Cat's-eye Species Plant G5 SNR 42423
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 19118
Danthonia spicata Poverty Oatgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 49371
Thuja plicata Western Red Cedar Species Plant G5 SNR 56501
Falco columbarius Merlin Species Bird G5 S4 19374
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Spiza americana Dickcissel Species Bird G5 SNA 19685
Abies lasiocarpa Subalpine Fir Species Plant G5 SNR 50509
Uta stansburiana Common Side-blotched Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19977
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Piperia unalascensis Alaska Rein Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 43402
Ochrotrichia tarsalis A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20196
Carex deweyana Short-scale Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50284
Carex scoparia Broom Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57506
Galba obrussa Golden Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29716
Linum kingii Uintah Mountain Flax Species Plant G5 SNR 43660
Protoptila coloma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74001
Rorippa tenerrima Modoc County Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51051
Yoraperla brevis Least Roachfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20527
Limnephilus nogus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74168
Cicindela repanda Bronzed Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20940
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Cyperus acuminatus Short-point Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 51596
Acronicta funeralis Funerary Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32364
Tetradymia canescens Gray Horsebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 58288
Plauditus punctiventris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77638
Helianthus maximiliani Maximillian Sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 44636
Agrostis stolonifera Creeping Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 52093
Oligocentria semirufescens Red-washed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21895
Colias eurytheme Orange Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33077
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Diploschistes scruposus Crater Lichen Species Fungi G5 SNR 33638
Pellaea glabella Smooth Cliffbrake Species Plant G5 SNR 45054
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Ledum glandulosum Glandular Labrador-tea Species Plant G5 SNR 45314
Elymus elymoides Bottlebrush Squirrel-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 52792
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Muhlenbergia mexicana Mexican Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 53052
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Hamatocaulis vernicosus Varnished Hook Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37550
Cyanocitta stelleri Steller's Jay Species Bird G5 S5 15519
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Elymus canadensis Nodding Wild Rye Species Plant G5 SNR 46013
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
CSV