Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon cyananthus Wasatch Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50275
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Orthocarpus tolmiei Tolmie's Owl's-clover Species Plant G4 SNR 51365
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Cirsium hookerianum Hooker's Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 40757
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Penstemon confertus Yellow Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 49712
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Ageratina occidentalis Western Joepye-weed Species Plant G4 SNR 56680
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 16819
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Phlox caespitosa Carpet Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 49660
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Hackelia hispida Rough Stickseed Species Plant G4 SNR 56657
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Mesoleuca ruficillata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32680
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Attenella delantala A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26331
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Tayloria serrata Serrate Tayloria Species Plant G4 S1 33384
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Lomatium canbyi Canby's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 53768
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Cirsium brevistylum Short-style Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 56338
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Castilleja cervina Deer Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 57005
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Polystichum andersonii Anderson Holly-fern Species Plant G4 SNR 58076
Pseudocloeon apache A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21180
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37131
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
CSV