Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9902
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Erysimum inconspicuum Small-flower Prairie Wallflower Species Plant G5 SNR 50484
Leptogaster fornicata A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473233
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Alyssum alyssoides Pale Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 50605
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Eriophyllum lanatum Common Woolly-sunflower Species Plant G5 SNR 50729
Oropsylla labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Pachybrachis jacobyi A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473281
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Agoseris grandiflora Large-flower False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 51158
Melanstrus ater A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473314
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Astragalus argophyllus Silverleaf Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 51409
Nemognatha scutellaris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473347
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Tachina latigena A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473363
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Phyllopidea hirta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473379
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Heuchera rubescens Pink Alumroot Species Plant G5 SNR 52066
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Sporobolus vaginiflorus Sheathed Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 52394
Scathophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Petrophyton caespitosum Caespitose Rockmat Species Plant G5 SNR 52667
Spathidexia reinhardi A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Festuca subulata Nodding Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 52960
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Ranunculus pensylvanicus Bristly Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 53109
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Asparagus officinalis Garden Asparagus Species Plant G5? SNA 53207
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Festuca ovina Ovina Fescue Species Plant GNR SNA 53303
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Lomatium donnellii Donnell's Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 53591
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Silene oregana Oregon Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 53667
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Juncus drummondii Drummond's Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 53879
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Trifolium macrocephalum Large-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 54005
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Calamagrostis montanensis Plains Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54105
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Ceratocephala testiculata Curveseed Butterwort Species Plant GNR SNA 54178
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Senecio serra Tall Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54304
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Antennaria dimorpha Two-form Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 54428
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Adiantum aleuticum Aleutian Maidenhair Fern Species Plant G5? SNR 54684
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Prosartes trachycarpa Rough-fruited Mandarin Species Plant G5 SNR 54799
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15557
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Euthamia occidentalis Western Fragrant Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 55015
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
CSV