Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calliopsis puellae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475558
Antocha monticola A Crane Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473878
Poa bulbosa Bulbous Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57344
Pelegrina insignis A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71362
Chrysops noctifer A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475590
Euxoa murdocki Murdock's Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473910
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Dufourea marginata A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475622
Schoenoplectus glaucus Tuberous Bulrush Species Plant GNR SNA 40052
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Draudtia lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475672
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Empoasca occidentalis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475730
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Brassica juncea Chinese Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 58393
Formica lepida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475888
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Heriades variolosus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475951
Larinioides patagiatus An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474074
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Ixodes sculptus Sculptured Tick Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474106
Lasioglossum perdifficile A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476065
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Megachile hilata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476097
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Melissodes opuntiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476137
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Calophasia lunula Toadflax Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474204
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Saldula opiparia A Shore Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476263
Nephus sordidus A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25861
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Euxoa basalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474482
Tragopogon pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 42730
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Euxoa moerens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474545
Perdita albipennis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476471
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Ozodiceromya signatipennis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476539
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Efferia subcuprea A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473207
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Schistocerca shoshone Green Bird Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476603
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Lygus keltoni A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476635
Veronica persica Bird-eye Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 43839
Orius tristicolor Minute Flower Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473271
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Neottiglossa undata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476667
Megabothris abantis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473304
Setagrotis radiola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474916
Andrena thaspifor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476699
Mycetochara procera A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473337
Trichocerapoda oblita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474978
Depressaria multifidae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476731
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Obtusicauda artemisicola An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473369
Agapostemon femoratus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475046
Neanthophylax mirificus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476763
Ranunculus repens Creeping Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 44801
Hilarella hilarella A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473401
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Anthidium utahense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475087
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Prionyx canadensis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473433
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Andrena porterae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475127
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Limonius nitidulus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473712
Aphaenogaster uinta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475195
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Cuscuta approximata var. urceolata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88865
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
CSV