Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9601 - 9700 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Anthophora flexipes A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475170
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Poa abbreviata ssp. marshii Marsh's Bluegrass Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S1 91461
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 16540
Symphoricarpos albus Snowberry Species Plant G5 SNR 52849
Cuscuta gronovii Gronovius Dodder Species Plant G5 SNR 39595
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474658
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Antennaria alpina Alpine Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 61359
Prenanthes alata Western Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G5 SNR 48441
Carabus agassii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476815
Rhithrogena morrisoni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32831
Thyridantrax andrewsi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473800
Aconitum columbianum var. ochroleucum Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86465
Cenchrus carolinianus Coast Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 59500
Acer glabrum Mountain Maple Species Plant G5 SNR 46498
Formica subsericea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475914
Hyppa contrasta A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 S4 26360
Collops bridgeri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472935
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Pedicularis contorta Curve-beak Lousewort Species Plant G5 SNR 55227
Artemisia arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42222
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Baetodes bibranchius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23838
Cirsium neomexicanum var. utahense Utah Thistle Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92025
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Eragrostis pectinacea Purple Lovegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 50955
Hieracium cynoglossoides Hound's-tongue Hawkweed Species Plant G5? SNR 40327
Acerra normalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474146
Grindelia nana var. integerrima Idaho Gumweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 88617
Loxia leucoptera White-winged Crossbill Species Bird G5 S4 19302
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Delphinium wootonii Organ Mountain Larkspur Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49104
Svastra petulca A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476571
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Pholeomyia indecora A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473302
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Linanthus nuttallii ssp. nuttallii Nuttall's Linanthus Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86986
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Linum usitatissimum Common Flax Species Plant GNR SNA 44725
Lasioglossum sisymbrii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476071
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Phlox longifolia ssp. longifolia Longleaf Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83257
Euphorbia esula Leafy Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 53553
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Monotropa uniflora Indian-pipe Species Plant G5 SNR 42893
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Elodea bifoliata Two-leaf Water-weed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 51707
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Sphagnum platyphyllum Sphagnum Species Plant G5 S1 35607
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Hordeum depressum Dwarf Barley Species Plant G5 SNR 47197
Neodiprion fulviceps Pine Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476661
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Lepidium dictyotum var. dictyotum Veiny Pepper-grass Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 85469
Taraxacum lyratum Alpine Dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 58364
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Aeshna constricta Lance-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24910
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Silene douglasii Dougla's Campion Species Plant G4 SNR 54129
Lupinus lepidus Prairie Lupine Species Plant G5 S5 41039
Andrena angustitarsata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475075
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Pisidium milium Quadrangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22303
Sambucus racemosa var. leucocarpa Red Elderberry Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91108
Ceutorhynchus neglectus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69467
Saxifraga idahoensis Idaho Saxifrage Species Plant G4? SNR 49730
Artemisia cana Hoary Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 52355
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Dodecatheon conjugens var. viscidum Bonneville Shootingstar Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87647
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Lomatium geyeri Geyer's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 60881
Physa natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Oreohelix hammeri Seven Devils Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 27365
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Acipenser transmontanus pop. 1 White Sturgeon (Kootenai River DPS) Population Fish Endangered 1 G4T1Q S1 Tier 1 80738
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
CSV