Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Lygus robustus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476640
Acerpenna pygmaea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30696
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. martinii Subspecies Plant G5T2T4Q SNR 85293
Equisetum scirpoides Dwarf Scouring-rush Species Plant G5 SNR 55811
Claytonia sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Species Plant G5 SNR 58147
Senecio cymbalarioides Cleft-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 45226
Calliopsis chlorops A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475555
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Eriogonum cernuum var. cernuum Nodding Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92412
Saxifraga bronchialis ssp. austromontana Yellow-spot Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83696
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Viburnum opulus var. americanum Highbush Cranberry Variety Plant G5T5 SX 90968
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Asperugo procumbens German Madwort Species Plant GNR SNA 49562
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Spirosperma nikolskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473965
Amelanchier alnifolia var. semiintegrifolia Saskatoon Serviceberry Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87464
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Spiraea splendens Rose Meadowsweet Species Plant G5 SNR 47737
Myrmecocystus testaceus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476169
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 17192
Brachyacantha dentipes socialis A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473123
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. curvisiliqua Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85943
Juncus regelii Regel's Rush Species Plant G4? SNR 56310
Rumex salicifolius Willow Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 43394
Dioxys aurifusca A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475655
Bombus melanopygus Orange-rumped Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 25588
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Layia glandulosa Glandular Layia Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52248
Downingia laeta Great Basin Downingia Species Plant G5 SNR 54658
Carex xerantica Dryland Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41453
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Didelphis virginiana Virginia Opossum Species Mammal G5 SNA 19794
Agastache urticifolia var. urticifolia Nettleleaf Giant-hyssop Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 89630
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Penstemon fruticosus Shrubby Beardtongue Species Plant G5 SNR 50276
Ethmia albistrigella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476737
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Dendryphantes nigromaculatus A Jumping Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474058
Fulica americana American Coot Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 17800
Spiraea splendens var. rosea Rose Meadowsweet Variety Plant G5TU SNR 88143
Solanum douglasii Douglas' Horse-nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 58911
Aegilops cylindrica Jointed Goatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 45961
Osmia nigrobarbata A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476424
Paraleptophlebia vaciva A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 29013
Enoclerus acerbus A Checkered Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473214
Poa fendleriana ssp. fendleriana Muttongrass Subspecies Plant SNR 84329
Carex echinata Little Prickly Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 56865
Veronica peregrina Purslane Speedwell Species Plant G5 SNR 44001
Anthophora ursina A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475191
Tharsalea helloides Purplish Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23067
Chrysothamnus viscidiflorus var. stenophyllus Sticky-leaf Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91497
Cicindela willistoni echo Echo Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G4T4 S5 81202
Penstemon lyallii Lyall's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52904
Betula papyrifera Paper Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 39672
Idia concisa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474679
Euglesa compressa Ridged-beak Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20571
Zizania aquatica var. aquatica Indian Wild Rice Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90089
Drosera anglica English Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 61403
Lithophragma tenellum Slender Woodland-star Species Plant G5 SNR 48511
Sonchus asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 50991
Dolerus borealis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476827
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Heterotheca villosa var. foliosa Hairy False Goldenaster Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 86533
Gilia modocensis Measure Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 59595
Alisma gramineum Narrow-leaf Water-plantain Species Plant G5 SNR 46566
Halictus ligatus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475934
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 15966
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Megabothris clantoni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473305
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Carex crawei Craw Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 55277
Goodyera oblongifolia Giant Rattlesnake-plantain Species Plant G5? SNR 42281
Bembidion idoneum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475438
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Astragalus miser var. tenuifolius Timber Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T3 SNR 92063
Bembidion transversale A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71880
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Saxifraga odontoloma Streambank Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 40405
Agrotis vancouverensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474156
Agoseris glauca var. dasycephala Pale Goat-chicory Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88689
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Carex michauxiana Michaux's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49166
Tachysphex tarsinus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476582
Aulodrilus pigueti A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473900
Potentilla rivalis var. millegrana Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 87046
Phlox pulvinata Cushion Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 57674
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Limonius ectypus Western Field Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476082
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Acanthoscelides pauperculus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473059
Hieracium gracile var. gracile Alpine Hawkweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83328
Teesdalia nudicaulis Common Shepherd's-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 55964
CSV