Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2S3 40250
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 53603
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 SNR 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 S1 54746
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? SNR 53001
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Carychium occidentale Western Thorn Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26051
CSV