Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Kogotus modestus Sickle Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30616
Neophilaenus lineatus Lined Spittlebug Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 30769
Euconulus fulvus Brown Hive Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31003
Celastrina echo Western Azure Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31211
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Planorbella subcrenata Rough Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31647
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Vallonia gracilicosta Multirib Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 32274
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Cryptomastix populi Cottonwood Oregonian Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 32629
Aeshna juncea Sedge Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32793
Papilio glaucus Eastern Tiger Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32962
Melanoplus zeus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 33139
Calicium corynellum A Lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 36683
Hamatocaulis vernicosus Varnished Hook Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37550
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Scleranthus annuus Annual Knawel Species Plant GNR SNA 41598
Piptatherum miliaceum Smilo Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 41997
Lathyrus latifolius Perennial Pea Species Plant GNR SNA 42451
Bromus racemosus Spiked Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42772
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 SH 89188
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Trifolium eriocephalum ssp. cusickii Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 90711
Hieracium scouleri var. nudicaule Scouler's Hawkweed Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90971
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Parnassia palustris var. montanensis Marsh Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 93522
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Pachyrhinus elegans A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472891
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Cleonidius poricollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472920
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Corizus scutatus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472948
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Tychius tectus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472980
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Didineis texana A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473000
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Sphecius convallis A Cicada Killer Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473016
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Tachysphex tarsatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473032
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Forda marginata An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1473048
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Altica plicipennis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473080
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Bryoporus testaceus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473128
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Arabis hastatula Hells Canyon Rockcress Species Plant G2 SNA 49899
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Clastoptera brunnea A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473176
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Descurainia richardsoni A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473192
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Eleodes elongatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473209
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Glaresis canadensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473225
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
CSV