Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Discus rotundatus Rotund Disc Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28247
Calythea micropteryx A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473136
Drepanaphis knowltoni An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475676
Glossiphonia complanata A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 25687
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Osmia sculleni A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476446
Vallonia excentrica Iroquois Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29059
Wesmaelius coloradensis A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473227
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Aphis medicaginis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475215
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Lithophane pertorrida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474703
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Dolerus sericeus parasericeus A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476837
Arion subfuscus Dusky Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33085
Zelus tetracanthus An Assassin Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473822
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Hylaeus fedorica A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475954
Melanoplus sp. 15 Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 26550
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Coelioxys rufitarsis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475463
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Limonius aeger A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72671
Dianthus armeria Deptford-pink Species Plant GNR SNA 53670
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Psilocephala vicina A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476593
Helobdella stagnalis A Leech Species Invertebrate S5 20137
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Haplotaxis gordioides A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473912
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Megachile bruneri A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476093
Tarebia granifera Quilted Melania Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27544
Agathis californica A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473072
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Sympistis augustus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474948
Neothremma alicia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74278
Rhadinoceraea aldrichi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476933
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Corticeus substriatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476683
Lacinipolia lorea Bridled Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31199
Hydrellia griseola A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473415
Cinara nigra A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475598
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Andrena lawrencei A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475097
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Colletes mandibularis A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70333
Townsendia parryi Parry's Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4? SNR 52582
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Ochthebius discretus A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476255
Musculium transversum Long Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28479
Slaterocoris pilosipes A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473758
Epeolus minimus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475734
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Ethmia discostrigella Mountain-mahogany Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475736
Galba exigua Graceful Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 25992
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Sympistis mirificalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474605
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91754
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Anabrus simplex Mormon Cricket Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476780
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Plataea trilinearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476523
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Rhopalomyia tubulus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473855
Orphinus occidentalis A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476019
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481320
CSV