Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Oreopasites scituli A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476016
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Tetanocera plumosa A Marsh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476618
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Erynnis icelus Dreamy Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24384
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Zea mays ssp. mays Corn Subspecies Plant GNRTUTXC SNA 90832
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Vicia cracca Tufted Vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 49450
Pachynematus corniger A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476959
Anchomenus quadratus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473943
Melissodes menuachus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476129
Thamnophis elegans Terrestrial Gartersnake Species Reptile G5 S5 16938
Pyrgus centaureae Grizzled Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27960
Apolysis arenicola A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473101
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Xestia xanthographa Square-spot Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475007
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Dufourea maura A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475623
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Euxoa furtivus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474522
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Dolichovespula maculata Bald-faced Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Pseudomorpha behrensi A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473671
Osmia exigua A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 1476379
Promenetus exacuous Sharp Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28781
Dermestes marmoratus A Dermestid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473191
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Milium vernale Spring Millet Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54512
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Andrena segregans A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475144
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Lamium purpureum Purple Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 39537
Alloperla thalia Rocky Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1474039
Blennogeneris spissipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476805
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Tephritis araneosa A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473788
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Galinsoga quadriradiata Fringed Quickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 56766
Micranthes ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Formica manni An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475891
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Phlaeopterus cavicollis A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472911
Bembidion actuosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475395
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Stelis manni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476560
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Pediobius utahensis A Eulophid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473289
Lasioglossum incompletum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476060
Rhionaeschna multicolor Blue-eyed Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27276
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Aliciella leptomeria Great Basin Gilia Species Plant G5 SNR 53433
Ericameria nauseosa Rubber Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S5 55829
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Grammia parthenice Parthenice Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21363
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Triepeolus grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476651
Bombus kirbiellus High Country Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30805
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Melilotus indicus Indian Sweetclover Species Plant GNR SNA 58258
Campiglossa farinata A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475565
Physella gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Trollius laxus ssp. albiflorus Spreading Globeflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83766
Lythrum tribracteatum Three-bract Species Plant GNR SNA 54092
Amara apachensis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475063
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Anthocharis julia stella Stella Orangetip Subspecies Invertebrate G5TNR SNR 1918794
Dugesia dorotocephala A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473975
Neaspilota viridescens A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476190
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Schizura concinna Red-humped Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 28280
Saltella sphondylii A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473722
Ventenata dubia Ventenata Species Plant GNR SNA 43487
Drepanaphis idahoensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475674
Ladislavella elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Solidago spectabilis Spectacular Goldenrod Species Plant 4 G4 SH 54731
Euxoa septentrionalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474570
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Armoracia rusticana Horseradish Species Plant GNR SNA 50357
Grammia eureka A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR Tier 3 1476747
CSV