Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9916
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bembidion nitidum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 71859
Datura inoxia Angles Trumpet Species Plant G5 SNA 50541
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Psychoglypha subborealis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67702
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1526439
Coniontis obesa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472939
Nannopterum auritum Double-crested Cormorant Species Bird G5 S4B 16577
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Phalacropsylla paradisea A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473298
Melissodes opuntiella A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476137
Amphipyra tragopoginis Mouse Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32312
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Dyschirius interior A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475628
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Euxoa intermontana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474531
Paradiarsia littoralis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22173
Platysmittia bilyji A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473893
Dikraneura carneola A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476720
Litomeris debilis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473052
Osmia hurdi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476390
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Andrena chapmanae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474645
Eleocharis bolanderi Bolander's Spikerush Species Plant G4 SNR 42855
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Festuca pratensis Meadow Fescue Species Plant G5 SNA 60937
Helina troene A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473395
Callisthenes moniliatus Collared Beautiful Black Searcher Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476810
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Formica perpilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475902
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Eutrochium maculatum var. bruneri Joe Pye Weed Variety Plant G5T4T5Q S1 91111
Lacinipolia rectilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475406
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Notoxus calcaratus An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473990
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Stelis subcaerulea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476565
Eremogone congesta var. prolifera Capitate Sandwort Subspecies Plant SNR 84495
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Branchinecta constricta Species Invertebrate G2 366339
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Lasioglossum perdifficile A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476065
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Rhizagrotis cloanthoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474892
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Leucopis americana An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473239
Triepeolus micropygius A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476656
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Vespula atropilosa Prairie Yelowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472987
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Serropalpus substriatus A False Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73342
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Melanoplus militaris Military Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GU SNR 26113
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Hesperophylax magnus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68221
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Osmia caerulescens Blue Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 1942637
Asclepias asperula Spider Milkweed Species Plant G5 S1 49051
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Species Bird G5 SNA 16848
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Hylaeus annulatus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475683
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Cervus canadensis Elk Species Mammal G5 S5 74374
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Taraxacum officinale ssp. officinale Common Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNA 90733
Euxoa subandera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474575
Carpophilus pallipennis A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27029
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Pseudanostirus pudicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476752
Anthaxia retifer A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473084
Osmia texana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476456
Aphis rumicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475221
Andrena thaspii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70349
Physa megalochlamys Cloaked Physa Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 30655
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Opheodrys vernalis Smooth Greensnake Species Reptile G5 SNA 17584
Euchloe hyantis California Marble Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24594
CSV