Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9001 - 9100 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Schinia albafascia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475416
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
CSV