Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
CSV