Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Hadena capsularis Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30702
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
CSV