Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum maculatum Spotted Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 49353
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Atriplex patula ssp. patula Halberd-leaf Orache Species Plant G5 SNR 47454
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Catharus ustulatus Swainson's Thrush Species Bird G5 S5B 16003
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Panicum dichotomiflorum var. dichotomiflorum Spreading Panicgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83529
Maianthemum racemosum Solomon's-plume Species Plant G5 SNR 56122
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Sparganium erectum ssp. stoloniferum Simple-stem Bur-reed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92773
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Streptopus streptopoides Kruhsea Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 51986
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Tetraphis pellucida Species Plant G5 SNR 36924
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Selasphorus platycercus Broad-tailed Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S5B 18597
Stipa nelsonii ssp. dorei Columbia Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 89386
Castilleja sulphurea Sulphur Indian-paintbrush Species Plant SNR 60494
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Caulanthus crassicaulis var. crassicaulis Western Cabbage Subspecies Plant SNR 87872
Senecio hydrophilus Great Swamp Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58674
Eriogonum umbellatum Sulphur-flower Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 45723
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16646
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Eriogonum alatum var. alatum Winged Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84074
Poa nemoralis Woods Bluegrass Species Plant SNR 54413
Polygonum ramosissimum Bushy Knotweed Species Plant G5 SNR 43782
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Epilobium glaberrimum Glaucous Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 52683
Potamogeton pusillus Slender Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39443
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Castilleja angustifolia var. flavescens Narrow-leaved Indian Paintbrush Variety Plant G5T4 S1 89857
Ludwigia palustris Marsh Seedbox Species Plant G5 SNR 61132
Symphyotrichum campestre Western Meadow-aster Species Plant G5 SNR 48171
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Thlaspi montanum var. montanum Alpine Pennycress Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86317
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Eriogonum diatomaceum Churchill Narrows Buckwheat Species Plant G1 SNR 46309
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Artemisia tridentata ssp. vaseyana Mountain Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 84611
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Astragalus lentiginosus var. latus Broad-pod Freckled Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2 SNR 91845
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Amelanchier pumila Dwarf Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50703
Euphorbia spathulata Reticulate-seeded Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 40123
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Calamagrostis canadensis var. macouniana Blue-joint Reedgrass Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88443
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Astragalus mulfordiae Mulford's Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S2 48911
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Crepis runcinata ssp. hispidulosa Naked-stem Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86850
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Lomatium farinosum Coeur d'Alene Desert-parsley Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44537
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Rhinichthys osculus Speckled Dace Species Fish G5 S5 15531
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Echinochloa muricata var. microstachya Rough Barnyard Grass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83081
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 42727
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5 20050
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Hieracium gracile Alpine Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61867
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Veratrum viride American False Hellebore Species Plant G5 SNR 60017
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
CSV