Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7901 - 8000 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Packera pseudaurea Western Golden Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 45229
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Species Bird G5 S4 16285
Oxytropis sericea White Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 45509
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Lasioglossum pruinosum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476067
Lycopodium obscurum Tree Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 45743
Manduca sexta Carolina sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24880
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Elymus elymoides Bottlebrush Squirrel-tail Species Plant G5 SNR 52792
Gentiana parryi Parry's Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 45969
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Carex unilateralis One-sided Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59481
Passerella iliaca Fox Sparrow Species Bird G5 S4B 17043
Muhlenbergia mexicana Mexican Muhly Species Plant G5 SNR 53052
Grammia nevadensis Nevada Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25510
Idahoa scapigera Scapose Scalepod Species Plant G5 SNR 39492
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Species Bird G5 SNA 17256
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Urtica dioica Stinging Nettle Species Plant G5 SNR 46400
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Betula papyrifera Paper Birch Species Plant G5 SNR 39672
Cyperus erythrorhizos Red-root Flatsedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59949
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Argia plana Springwater Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26084
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Species Bird G5 S1N 17717
Tonella floribunda Large-flowered Tonella Species Plant G5 SNR 46880
Spilosoma virginica Virginian Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26389
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17975
Mimulus nanus Dwarf Purple Monkeyflower Species Plant G5 SNR 47100
Pseudopomala brachyptera Short-winged Toothpick Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26764
Cornus nuttallii Pacific Dogwood Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 60675
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Prionoxystus robiniae A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27087
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Poa stenantha Narrow-flower Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60895
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Mentzelia congesta Congested Stickleaf Species Plant 4 G5 S1 47594
Platyprepia virginalis Ranchman's Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27434
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Ameiurus melas Black Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 18721
Artemisia tridentata Big Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 41110
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. subrhomboidea White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 84371
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Delphinium occidentale ssp. occidentale Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86463
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Packera dimorphophylla var. paysonii Payson's Groundsel Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 90662
Phacelia glandulosa var. glandulosa Glandular Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85634
Eriogonum brevicaule var. brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 86941
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Navarretia leucocephala ssp. minima Least Navarretia Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 88977
Chamaesyce ocellata ssp. arenicola Valley Broomspurge Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 92361
Sphaeralcea munroana ssp. munroana White-stem Globemallow Subspecies Plant G4T4? SNR 90802
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. coryphaeum Alpine Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91174
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Eriogonum brevicaule var. laxifolium Varying Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4? S3 86510
Castilleja pallescens var. pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 85317
Chamaechaenactis scaposa var. parva Fullstem Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91177
Astragalus iodanthus var. iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86360
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Penstemon attenuatus var. pseudoprocerus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88371
Oncorhynchus clarkii bouvieri Yellowstone Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80060
Eriogonum pyrolifolium var. pyrolifolium Pyrola-leaved Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 88332
Hackelia hispida var. hispida Rough Stickseed Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 83604
Townsendia alpigena var. alpigena Mountain Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86224
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Heuchera grossulariifolia var. grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaved Alumroot Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 92145
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Halimolobos perplexa var. lemhiensis Puzzling Halimolobos Variety Plant G4T4 S4 87730
Townsendia condensata var. condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 90002
Plantago elongata ssp. elongata Slender Plantain Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 86204
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Ovis canadensis canadensis Rocky Mountain Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 G4T4 S1 80082
Orobanche corymbosa ssp. corymbosa Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 85405
Anemone drummondii ssp. drummondii Subspecies Plant G4T4 SNR 90500
Penstemon eriantherus var. eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 91415
Astragalus geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 SNR 86572
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
CSV