Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Crucianella angustifolia Narrowleaf Crucianella Species Plant GNR SNA 55928
Euxoa munis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474547
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Lasioglossum trizonatum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476074
Cediopsylla inaequalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473143
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Fishia discors A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474583
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Megachile relativa A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476106
Circulifer tenellus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473175
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Metopia argyrocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476153
Eleodes cordatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473208
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Nomada morrisoni A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476219
Leucopis flavicornis An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473240
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Agonopterix rosaciliella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476278
Orthellia caesarion A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473272
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Megabothris obscurus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473305
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Perdita nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476492
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Trichocerapoda strigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474980
Panurginus ineptus A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476548
Odontopsyllus dentatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473370
Agapostemon texanus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475048
Schizocosa mccooki A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78000
Tachysphex minutus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476580
Hippelates particeps A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473402
Dasymutilla vestita A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21204
Anthophora affabilis A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475088
Sphecodes arvensiformis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476612
Procecidochares minuta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473655
Andrena prunorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475129
Macrophya fumator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476644
Quadrolaria laetifica A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473713
Aphalara simila A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475198
Trupanea jonesi A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476676
Simulium venustum Whitestockinged Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473751
Colletes dissoptus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476708
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Tetracis formosa A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473783
Blethisa oregonensis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476740
Vanduzeina balli A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473815
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Lepidocyrtus cyaneus A Damp Grain Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476772
Limonius subauratus Columbia Basin Wireworm Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473847
Bipersona ochrocentri An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476804
Bibiocephala grandis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473879
Dolerus sayi A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476836
Dero furcata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473911
Ashmeadiella californica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475269
Linsleya sphaericollis A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23651
Exoprosopa caliptera A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476868
Harpalus nigritarsus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473944
Bembidion dyschirinum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475401
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Dugesia tigrina A Flatworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473976
Coelioxys sodalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475466
Ravinia anxia A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Eucosma ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474008
Sclerochloa dura Common Hardgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 60654
Diadasia nigrifrons A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475535
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Campiglossa pygmaea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475567
Metepeira foxi An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474075
Cinara occidentalis A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475599
Physaria carinata Idaho Bladderpod Species Plant GNR SNR 665962
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Glechoma hederacea var. hederacea Ground-ivy Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90813
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. oblivium Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93535
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 90369
Ranunculus repens var. repens Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90237
CSV