Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Brachycercus harrisellus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Abagrotis duanca A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26322
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Apamea burgessi An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 22672
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Chionophila tweedyi Tweedy's Snowlover Species Plant G4 SNR 55367
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 SU Tier 1 16900
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Erigeron simplex One-stem Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50626
Scutellaria siphocamyploides Gray-leaf Skullcap Species Plant G4 SNR 51172
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Ametropus ammophilus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23489
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Penstemon diphyllus Two-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50804
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Euxoa pleuritica Fawn Brown Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 31679
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Wyethia angustifolia Narrowleaf Mule's-ears Species Plant G4 SNR 50745
Navarretia leucocephala White-flower Navarretia Species Plant G4 SNR 51049
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
CSV