Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 101 - 200 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Galium trifidum ssp. columbianum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant SNR 89646
Caltha leptosepala var. sulfurea Slender-sepal Marsh-marigold Subspecies Plant SNR 90279
Clematis hirsutissima var. hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Subspecies Plant SNR 85303
Carex fissuricola Cleft Sedge Species Plant SNR 57490
Stellaria longifolia var. longifolia Longleaf Stitchwort Subspecies Plant SNR 92602
Asarum caudatum var. caudatum Longtail Wild Ginger Subspecies Plant SNR 89039
Pinus ponderosa var. scopulorum Ponderosa Pine Subspecies Plant SNR 89854
Astragalus purshii var. glareosus Pursh's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92172
Eragrostis mexicana ssp. virescens Mexican Lovegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 83231
Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 89710
Ribes laxiflorum Trailing Black Currant Species Plant SNR 60601
Eriogonum microthecum var. laxiflorum Slender Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 90185
Eragrostis pilosa var. pilosa Subspecies Plant SNR 85444
Saxifraga hyperborea Pygmy Saxifrage Species Plant SNR 56222
Aquilegia flavescens var. miniata Yellow Columbine Subspecies Plant SNR 86869
Calamagrostis purpurascens var. purpurascens Purple Reedgrass Subspecies Plant SNR 87269
Eriogonum compositum var. leianthum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 92299
Castilleja pallescens var. inverta Subspecies Plant SNR 88356
Absconditella lignicola Species Fungi SNR 93773
Festuca idahoensis Idaho Fescue Species Plant SNR 52883
Draba platycarpa Broad-pod Whitlow-grass Species Plant SNR 54421
Ribes aureum var. aureum Golden Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 84967
Salix myrtillifolia var. myrtillifolia Myrtle-leaf Willow Subspecies Plant SNR 85844
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. fasciculifolium Rock Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 87895
Elymus x hansenii Species Plant SNR 78951
Hydrophyllum capitatum var. capitatum Dwarf Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 85582
Physalis heterophylla var. heterophylla Clammy Ground-cherry Subspecies Plant SNR 86975
Heuchera flabellifolia var. subsecta Bridger Mountain Alumroot Subspecies Plant SNR 88083
Ribes cereum var. cereum Wax Currant Subspecies Plant SNR 88419
Rosa gymnocarpa Wood Rose Species Plant SNR 52755
Penstemon rydbergii var. aggregatus Rydberg's Beardtongue Subspecies Plant SNR 85219
Cryptantha pterocarya var. pterocarya Wing-nut Cat's-eye Subspecies Plant SNR 88376
Drosera rotundifolia var. rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Subspecies Plant SNR 88966
Downingia elegans var. elegans Common Downingia Subspecies Plant SNR 89150
Sidalcea oregana var. procera Oregon Checker-mallow Subspecies Plant SNR 84557
Rosa gymnocarpa var. gymnocarpa Wood Rose Subspecies Plant SNR 91618
Calochortus elegans Elegant Mariposa-lily Species Plant SNR 58376
Philadelphus lewisii var. intermedius Subspecies Plant SNR 88940
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. ochroleucum Oval-leaf Buckwheat Subspecies Plant SNR 89120
Penstemon radicosus Mat-root Beardtongue Species Plant SNR 59823
Apocynum androsaemifolium var. tomentellum Spreading Dogbane Subspecies Plant SNR 83605
Erigeron filifolius var. filifolius Threadleaf Fleabane Subspecies Plant SNR 83793
Allium nevadense Nevada Onion Species Plant SNR 61394
Lesquerella occidentalis ssp. occidentalis Western Bladderpod Subspecies Plant SNR 90697
Hedysarum occidentale var. occidentale Western Sweet-vetch Subspecies Plant SNR 92075
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. halimioides Subspecies Plant SNR 88115
Biatora flavopunctata Lichen Species Fungi SNR 37531
Lupinus argenteus ssp. spathulatus Silvery Lupine Subspecies Plant SNR 86170
Opuntia erinacea var. utahensis Old-man Prickly-pear Subspecies Plant SNR 87360
Vaccinium x nubigenum Species Plant SNR 78721
Phacelia ramosissima var. subglabra Subspecies Plant SNR 93583
Phlox hoodii ssp. canescens Carpet Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 84462
Hydrophyllum fendleri var. fendleri Fendler's Waterleaf Subspecies Plant SNR 90422
Claytonia perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Species Plant SNR 61713
Humulus lupulus var. lupuloides American Hop Subspecies Plant SNR 91504
Potamogeton x faxonii Species Plant SNR 79320
Arthonia exilis Dot Lichen Species Fungi SNR 34650
Ligusticum porteri Porter's Lovage Species Plant SNR 54094
Claytonia sibirica var. sibirica Siberian Springbeauty Subspecies Plant SNR 85002
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant SNR 85912
Crepis nana ssp. ramosa Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant SNR 88540
Buellia chloroleuca Species Fungi SNR 93775
Stipa nelsonii var. nelsonii Williams Needlegrass Subspecies Plant SNR 89543
Iliamna rivularis var. diversa Streambank Globemallow Subspecies Plant SNR 92100
Chorizanthe brevicornu var. brevicornu Brittle Spineflower Subspecies Plant SNR 83141
Castilleja sulphurea Sulphur Indian-paintbrush Species Plant SNR 60494
Silene menziesii ssp. menziesii Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 90308
Ericameria greenei Greene's Goldenweed Species Plant SNR 58042
Arenaria capillaris ssp. americana Subspecies Plant SNR 92415
Equisetum x mackaii Species Plant SNR 78801
Phlox diffusa ssp. scleranthifolia Spreading Phlox Subspecies Plant SNR 92626
Pedicularis parryi ssp. purpurea Parry's Lousewort Subspecies Plant SNR 88842
Lithophragma parviflorum var. parviflorum Small-flower Woodland-star Subspecies Plant SNR 84125
Physcia semipinnata Species Fungi SNR 33420
Astragalus miser var. crispatus Timber Milkvetch Subspecies Plant SNR 89366
Viola palustris var. brevipes Alpine Marsh Violet Subspecies Plant SNR 92153
Elymus glaucus ssp. jepsonii Blue Wild Rye Subspecies Plant SNR 88556
Camissonia scapoidea ssp. scapoidea Subspecies Plant SNR 84406
Juncus tenuis var. tenuis Slender Rush Subspecies Plant SNR 86864
Lecidea albohyalina Species Fungi SNR 93771
Antennaria luzuloides ssp. luzuloides Silvery Brown Pussytoes Subspecies Plant SNR 89830
Luzula multiflora ssp. multiflora Common Woodrush Subspecies Plant SNR 86457
Atriplex patula Halberd-leaf Saltbush Species Plant SNR 56540
Lathyrus lanszwertii var. lanszwertii Nevada Peavine Subspecies Plant SNR 86820
Bromus marginatus Large Mountain Brome Species Plant SNR 42286
Cerastium arvense ssp. strictum Field Chickweed Subspecies Plant SNR 88471
Biatora meiocarpa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35231
Helianthella uniflora var. uniflora Rocky Mountain Rockrose Subspecies Plant SNR 89653
Ranunculus cymbalaria var. saximontanus Seaside Crowfoot Subspecies Plant SNR 91027
Silene menziesii var. viscosa Menzie's Pink Subspecies Plant SNR 88052
Artemisia campestris var. scouleriana Subspecies Plant SNR 92791
Acer glabrum var. douglasii Douglas Maple Subspecies Plant SNR 87523
Potentilla fissa Big-flower Cinquefoil Species Plant SNR 59424
Delphinium occidentale ssp. cucullatum Subspecies Plant SNR 86085
Lupinus polyphyllus ssp. polyphyllus Subspecies Plant SNR 92507
Chaenothecopsis nigra Species Fungi SNR 93776
Carex infirminervia Species Plant SNR 62033
Dasiphora fruticosa Golden-Hardhack Species Plant SNR 67953
Arabis sparsiflora var. sparsiflora Elegant Rockcress Subspecies Plant SNR 89102
Dryas octopetala var. angustifolia Eight-petal Mountain-avens Subspecies Plant SNR 89276
CSV