Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Euproserpinus wiesti Wiest's Primrose Sphinx Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 3 30578
Metopia leucocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476649
Catocala amatrix Sweetheart Underwing Species Invertebrate S3 30694
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Anaplectoides pressus Dappled Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31312
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Conozoa sulcifrons Groove-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31746
Calosoma wilkesii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Limax maximus Giant Gardenslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 31960
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Oarisma garita Garita Skipperling Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32174
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Euphyia intermediata Sharp-angled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate SNR 32388
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 S1 35101
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Erigeron katiae Katie's Daisy Species Plant GNR SNR 1854561
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Eleocharis uniglumis Creeping Spikerush Species Plant G5?Q SNR 39319
Piperia elegans Hillside Rein Orchid Species Plant G4 SNR 39419
Astragalus kentrophyta Spiny Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S5 39498
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Philadelphus trichothecus Columbian Mock-orange Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39709
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 SNR 40027
Castilleja pallescens Pallid Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 40136
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Machaeranthera laetevirens Species Plant G5 SNR 40463
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Mitella pentandra Five-point Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5? SNR 40882
Carex lenticularis Shore Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40988
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Sphaeromeria argentea Nuttall's False Sagebrush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41138
Mimulus hymenophyllus Membrane-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G2 S1 41263
Astragalus caricinus Buckwheat Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41376
Portulaca oleracea Common Purslane Species Plant GU SNA 41518
Bryonia alba White Bryony Species Plant GNR SNA 41662
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Arabis hirsuta Western Hairy Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42060
Astragalus bisulcatus Two-groove Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S1 42215
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Ratibida columnifera Upright Prairie Coneflower Species Plant G5 SNR 42398
Calypso bulbosa Fairy Slipper Species Plant G5 SNR 42578
Rhodiola integrifolia Entire-leaf Stonecrop Species Plant G5 SNR 42727
Leucocrinum montanum Mountain Star-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 42825
Gentianopsis simplex One-flower Gentian Species Plant G5 SNR 42937
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii Longleaf Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 43056
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Isoetes lacustris Western Lake Quillwort Species Plant G5 SNR 43376
Phragmites australis Common Reed Species Plant G5 SNR 43489
Castilleja minor Small-flower Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 43601
Eriogonum spergulinum Spurry Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 43728
Castilleja gracillima Slender Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4Q SNR 43821
Bromus briziformis Rattlesnake Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 43914
Ranunculus eximius Tundra Buttercup Species Plant G4Q SNR 44029
Eriogonum chrysops Golden Buckwheat Species Plant G2 SNR 44166
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Trifolium fragiferum Strawberry-head Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 44460
Eriogonum baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44598
Potentilla flabellifolia Fan-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 44697
Ranunculus longirostris Eastern White Water Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 44799
Alnus rubra Red Alder Species Plant G5 SNR 44885
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Allium geyeri Geyer's Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 45152
Artemisia biennis Biennial Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 45280
Ligusticum filicinum Fern-leaf Lovage Species Plant G4 SNR 45399
Lotus tenuis Slender Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 45569
Isoetes occidentalis Western Quillwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 45679
CSV