Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9891
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lota lota Burbot Species Fish 2 Sensitive G5 S1 Tier 1 16458
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Oncorhynchus clarkii utah Bonneville Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G4T4 S4 80327
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Trifolium douglasii Douglas' Clover Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1 41044
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Juncus tiehmii Tiehm's Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S1 45334
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T5 S1S2 91332
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Salix pseudomonticola False Mountain Willow Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 55530
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Lomatogonium rotatum Marsh Felwort Species Plant 3 G5 S1 39309
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Sporobolus asper Tall Dropseed Species Plant 3 G5 SNR 54095
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S3 84179
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1 42304
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Polemonium elusum Elusive Jacob's-ladder Species Plant 3 G1 S1 400009
Astragalus diversifolius Meadow Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S1 50095
Eriogonum novonudum False Naked Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G4 S1 52254
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Cuscuta denticulata Sepal-tooth Dodder Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 57061
Ceanothus prostratus Mahala-mat Ceanothus Species Plant 3 G5? S1 57476
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Piptatherum micranthum Small-flowered Ricegrass Species Plant 3 G5 S1 55028
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Angelica kingii Nevada Angelica Species Plant 3 G4 S1 55033
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 GUQ SNR 59096
CSV