Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9889
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Besseya wyomingensis Wyoming Coral-drops Species Plant G5 SNR 45270
Cirsium tioganum var. tioganum Stemless Thistle Variety Plant G4G5T4T5Q SNR 90943
Triteleia hyacinthina var. hyacinthina White Triteleia Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 91034
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Catabrosa aquatica var. aquatica Brook Grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 91136
Clematis ligusticifolia var. ligusticifolia Western Virgin's-bower Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91226
Potentilla concinna Red Cinquefoil Species Plant G5? SNR 45758
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Pyrrocoma hirta var. hirta Sticky Golden-weed Variety Plant G4G5T3 SNR 91391
Isoetes nuttallii Nuttall's Quillwort Species Plant G4? SNR 45980
Erigeron uncialis ssp. uncialis Limestone Daisy Subspecies Plant G3G4T2 SNR 91479
Amaranthus hybridus Smooth Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 46042
Erigeron compositus var. glabratus Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91572
Gymnocarpium disjunctum Pacific Oak Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 46146
Allium tolmiei var. platyphyllum Flat-leaved Tolmie's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T3Q SNR 91669
Packera multilobata Lobeleaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 46276
Penstemon attenuatus var. attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Variety Plant G4T4? SNR 91761
Arabis holboellii var. pendulocarpa Holboell's Rockcress Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 91922
Crepis pleurocarpa Naked-stem Hawksbeard Species Plant G5 SNR 46523
Crepis modocensis ssp. modocensis Siskiyou Hawk's-beard Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 SNR 91998
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Ribes velutinum var. gooddingii Desert Gooseberry Subspecies Plant SNR 92071
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Potamogeton pusillus ssp. pusillus Slender Pondweed Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 92149
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Crataegus chrysocarpa var. chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92205
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Paxistima myrsinites Oregon Boxleaf Species Plant G4G5 SNR 47122
Lesquerella kingii ssp. diversifolia King's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant G5T3 SNR 92417
Eritrichium nanum Arctic Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 47241
Descurainia pinnata ssp. paysonii Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92538
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Astragalus gilviflorus var. gilviflorus Threeleaf Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 92637
Cornus sericea Red-osier Dogwood Species Plant G5 SNR 47490
Anemone multifida var. hudsoniana Hudson Bay Anemone Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92754
Coryphantha missouriensis Nipple Cactus Species Plant G5 S4 47725
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Dicentra uniflora One-flower Bleedinghearts Species Plant G4? SNR 48075
Trisetum canescens Nodding Trisetum Species Plant G5 SNR 48239
Dodecatheon conjugens Bonneville Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 48334
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Rhus glabra Smooth Sumac Species Plant G5 SNR 48774
Dodecatheon jeffreyi Jeffrey's Shootingstar Species Plant G5 SNR 49029
Polemonium occidentale Western Polemonium Species Plant G5? SNR 49099
Astragalus atratus Mourning Milkvetch Species Plant G4G5 S4 49177
Nama aretioides Purple Fiddleleaf Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49420
Phlox longifolia Longleaf Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 49511
Tiquilia nuttallii Rosette Tiquilia Species Plant G5 SNR 49654
Chenopodium capitatum Strawberry Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNR 49724
Carex filifolia Thread-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 49807
Carex bolanderi Bolander's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50086
Amelanchier pumila Dwarf Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 50703
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 8 Chinook Salmon (Snake River spring/summer-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Sensitive Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79978
Taylorconcha serpenticola Bliss Rapids Snail Species Invertebrate Threatened 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 30063
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Catchfly Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 42699
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Pyrgulopsis bruneauensis Bruneau Hot Springsnail Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20757
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 2 Bull Trout - Columbia River Population 1 Threatened G4T3T4Q SNA 80151
Lynx canadensis Canada Lynx Species Mammal Threatened 1 Threatened G5 SNA 16860
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish Endangered 1 G5 SNR 16015
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear or Brown Bear Species Mammal Delisted 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Mirabilis macfarlanei Macfarlane's Four-o'clock Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1 53265
Oncorhynchus nerka pop. 1 Sockeye Salmon (Snake River ESU) Population Fish Endangered 1 Endangered G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 79784
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Rangifer tarandus Caribou Species Mammal Endangered 1 G5 S1 Tier 1 17769
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Physella natricina Snake River Physa Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 20715
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Rangifer tarandus caribou Woodland Caribou Subspecies Mammal Endangered 1 G5T5 S1 80767
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Primula incana Jones' Primrose Species Plant 2 G4G5 S1 61307
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Urocitellus canus Merriam's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T5 S1S2 91332
CSV