Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Oxychilus draparnaudi Dark-bodied Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32896
Polygonum majus Large Knotweed Species Plant G5T3T5 SNR 84844
Upis ceramboides Roughened Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33080
Amara obesa A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33223
Sphaerocarpos hians A Liverwort Species Plant G1 S1 33639
Hygrohypnum duriusculum Species Plant G5 SNR 34284
Meesia triquetra Three-ranked Thread Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35101
Porella navicularis A Liverwort Species Plant G5 SNR 35786
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SNR 36259
Polygonum arenastrum Oval-leaf Knotweed Species Plant G5? SNA 39841
Sphaerophysa salsula Bladder-vetch Species Plant GNR SNA 40262
Thlaspi arvense Field Pennycress Species Plant GNR SNA 40698
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Agropyron cristatum ssp. pectinatum Wheatgrass Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 88656
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Tritoxa pollinosa A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473811
Anthidium mormonum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473827
Okanagana vanduzeei A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473843
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata Miner's-lettuce Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89768
Optioservus divergens A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473875
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Orthocladius lignicola A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473891
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Oxypselaphus pusillus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473940
Quistradrilus multisetosus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473956
Tubifex tubifex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473972
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Sparganothis tunicana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474020
Xestoleptura tibialis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474036
Valeriana officinalis Common Valerian Species Plant GNR SNA 45030
Cyta latirostris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474054
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Hololena nedra A Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474071
Pyemotes scolyti A Pyemotid Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474087
Arctium minus Lesser Burdock Species Plant GNR SNA 45389
Planorbis corneus Great Ramshorn Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474103
Lacinipolia davena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474121
Abagrotis forbesi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474137
Acronicta strigulata A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474153
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Penstemon palmeri var. palmeri Scented Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNA 91476
Apamea cuculliformis An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474185
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Egira simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474444
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Euxoa cona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474508
Ranunculus arvensis Corn Buttercup Species Plant GNR SNA 46763
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Euxoa pluralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474563
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Aeshna umbrosa occidentalis Shadow Darner Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 92747
Andrena edwardsi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474664
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Bromus catharticus Rescue Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 47739
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Anatidae - Duck spp. Unclassified Duck Species Bird 93744
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Pronoctua typica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474796
Gyraulus vermicularis Pacific Coast Gyraulus Species Invertebrate G4Q SNR 616994
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Codriophorus norrisii Species Plant GNR SNR 1346954
Scotogramma orida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474910
Aegopodium podagraria Bishop's Goutweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48359
Philanthus ventilabris A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472909
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Collops punctulatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472938
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Tenthredo rufostigma A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472967
Xestia vernilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475004
Zaschisonyx montana A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472993
Agabus morosus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475037
Plenoculus propinquus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473009
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Tachysphex crenulatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473025
Andrena candidiformis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475084
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Andrena mariae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475100
Tetramesa elymophaga A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473057
Andrena perplexa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475119
Agathis gibbosa A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473073
Andrena sulcata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475153
Anthrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Anthophora urbana A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475188
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Aphis rumicis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475221
Blapstinus discolor A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473121
CSV