Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pachysphinx modesta Modest Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31410
Erythemis collocata Western Pondhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24187
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Melanoplus shoshoni A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476719
Psiloscelis corrosa A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473684
Dianthidium implicatum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475637
Osmia hurdi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476390
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Nymphalis californica California Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28647
Andrena surda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475155
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Rhynchelmis diespluviae An Earthworm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474045
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Formica perpilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475902
Cleonus quadrilineatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472924
Andrena cressonii A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474658
Malenka californica California Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29622
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Lacinipolia stenotis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475408
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Stelis subcaerulea A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476565
Peromyscopsylla hesperomys A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473296
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Lasioglossum perdifficile A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476065
Cephus cinctus A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473044
Colaptes auratus Northern Flicker Species Bird G5 S5 19793
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Apatania comosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 30596
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Hyoscyamus niger Black Henbane Species Plant GNR SNA 60176
Monophadnus contortus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476655
Gyrotus sinuatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473387
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Camponotus maccooki A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475570
Pseudoleskea saviana Pseudoleskea Moss Species Plant GU SNR 38081
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Amphorophora rubi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475069
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Cryptophagus cellaris A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69399
Stenoporpia excelsaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473981
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Carsonus aridus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473140
Astragalus chinensis Chinese Milkvetch Species Plant GNR SNA 41897
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Hylaeus annulatus A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475683
Sphaerophorus venerabilis A lichen Species Fungi GNR SNR 93770
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Glacicavicola bathyscioides Blind Cave Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S1 Tier 1 28887
Eupsilia tristigmata Three-Spotted Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70834
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Larinioides patagiatus An Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474074
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Linaria dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Species Plant G5 SNA 39664
Osmia texana A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476456
Lepidanthrax inauratus A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473231
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Aphis spiraecola Spirea Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475223
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Mesogona olivata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474711
Taraxacum officinale ssp. vulgare Broad-lobe Dandelion Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 90159
Rumex frutescens Wedge-leaf Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61494
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Buglossoides arvensis Corn-gromwell Species Plant GNR SNA 59729
Hylaeus wootoni A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475963
Microctonus pusillae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473323
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Colletes fulgidus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475472
Omonadus formicarius An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72931
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Apamea sordens Bordered Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68180
Ravinia stimulans A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476597
Limnodrilus hoffmeisteri A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473917
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Viola arvensis Small Wild Pansy Species Plant GNR SNA 57837
CSV