Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Plantago lanceolata English Plantain Species Plant G5 SNA 42989
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Eleodes tenebrosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476883
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Quedius criddlei A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476931
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Calosoma wilkesi Species Invertebrate 1504109
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Cerastium fontanum Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43969
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Ranunculus acris var. acris Tall Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNA 90321
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Sinapis arvensis Corn Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46131
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Polygonum convolvulus var. convolvulus Black Bindweed Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91800
Conringia orientalis Hare's-ear Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46590
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Pinus flexilis Limber Pine Species Plant G4 SNR 47810
Scaphinotus relictus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate SNR 366343
Raphanus sativus Garden Radish Species Plant GNR SNA 48315
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Phytocoris inops A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472915
Coquilletia insignis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472943
Trissolcus euschisti A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472976
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Crossocerus foxi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472997
Solierella peckhami A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473013
Tachysphex occidentalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473029
Cryptoripersia trichura A Mealybug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473045
Lolium temulentum Darnel Ryegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 49286
Acemya tibialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473061
Agriotella fusca A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473077
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Astenus longiusculus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473109
Medicago sativa Alfalfa Species Plant GNR SNA 49705
Brachypterolous pulicarius A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473125
Catagoniops facialis A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473141
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Chrysopa nigricornis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473173
Triticum aestivum Cultivated Wheat Species Plant GNR SNA 50210
Deraeocoris bakeri A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473189
Kochia prostrata Prostrate Summer-Cypress Species Plant GNR SNA 50331
Efferia benedicta A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473206
Formicoxenus hirticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473222
Letodes grassa A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473238
Manica invidia An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473254
Orectoderus arcuatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473270
Paroxyna minima A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473287
Phormia regina Black Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473303
Mesostenus gracilis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473319
Muscina stabulans A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473336
Neohaematopinus marmota A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473352
Nysius raphanus A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473368
Gnathium eremicola A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473384
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Heteropogon senilis A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473400
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Prionosoma podopioides A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473432
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Limonius lanchesteri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473710
Scymnus ardelio A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473733
Simulium bivittatum A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473749
Sphenometopa tergata A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473765
Stictella megacera A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473781
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Myriophyllum aquaticum Parrot's-feather Species Plant GNR SNA 54511
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Peromyscus truei Piñon Mouse Species Mammal G5 S1 15694
Canis familiaris Domestic Dog Species Mammal G5 15965
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S5B,S5N 16070
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Species Bird G5 SNA 16216
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Catostomus macrocheilus Largescale Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 17125
Spiranthes porrifolia Western Ladies' Tresses Species Plant G4 S1 56463
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 17429
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Equus caballus Feral Horse Species Mammal GNA SNA 17913
Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle Species Reptile G5 SNA 18060
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Nardus stricta Moor-mat Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 58328
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
CSV