Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8801 - 8900 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Lebia moesta A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69174
Grammia doris Doris Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G4? S4 24981
Polia purpurissata Purple Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69764
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Macropsis aurifera A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70173
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Andrena erythrogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70352
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Lasius pallitarsis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70405
Ceraclea transversa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25587
Agonopterix canadensis Canadian Agonopterix Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70476
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Eupithecia misturata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70818
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Cordulegaster dorsalis Pacific Spiketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26034
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Trigonotylus ruficornis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473808
Saprinus oregonensis A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26155
Xestia smithii Smith's Dart Moth Species Invertebrate S5 71329
Zyxaphis canae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473824
Derotmema haydeni Hayden Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26323
Amara quenseli A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71665
Okanagana rimosa rimosa A Cicada Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473840
Plebejus lupini Lupine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26470
Calligrapha confluens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71915
Rhopalomyia ampullaria A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473856
Coccinella novemnotata Nine-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 26652
Melanophthalma americana A Minute Brown Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72772
Temnothorax tricarinatus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473872
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26847
Exitianus exitiosus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73863
Oreoleptis torrenticola A Tabanomorph Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473888
Rhyacophila arnaudi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 26964
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Xenochironomus xenolabis A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473904
Glaucopsyche lygdamus Silvery Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27218
Ecclisomyia maculosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74127
Limnodrilus silvani A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473921
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Nais pardalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473937
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Rhyacophila valuma A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74265
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Aulodrilus limnobius A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473969
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Aciurina michaeli A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473985
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Philodromus alascensis A Running Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77974
Digrammia curvata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474001
Isoperla mormona Mormon Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28225
Pyrausta semirubralis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474017
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
Pterostichus pumilus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474033
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Nymphalis californica California Tortoiseshell Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28647
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Ceratophysella armata A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474068
Acronicta americana American Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28777
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Cicindela depressula depressula Dispirited Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 81240
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Cinygmula reticulata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29198
Pyrgus centaureae freija Freija's Grizzled Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82382
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Physa jennessi Obtuse Physa Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29448
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaped Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Anathix aggressa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474166
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Cicindela columbica Columbia River Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S1 Tier 3 30014
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Procambarus clarkii Red Swamp Crawfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30194
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Siphlonurus occidentalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30394
Dargida terrapictalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474403
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Euxoa altens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474470
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Euxoa cicatricosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474502
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Euxoa laetificans A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474533
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Euxoa taura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474576
Agrotis ipsilon Ipsilon Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31769
CSV