Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9875
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polycelis coronata A Planarid Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473974
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Nasonovia polemonii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476187
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Calliphora lilae A Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473133
Dolichurus clypealis A Cockroach Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475670
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Bucephala - Goldeneye spp. Unclassified Goldeneye Species Bird 93746
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Dioryctria zimmermani Zimmerman Pine Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70710
Solanum dulcamara Climbing Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 50361
Zaraea inflata A Hairy Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476744
Discus whitneyi Forest Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32029
Bourletiella arvalis A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474067
Osmia raritatis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476441
Philocasca antennata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 29021
Geocoris pallens A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473224
Tripleurospermum perforata Scentless False Mayweed Species Plant GNR SNA 57007
Aphis gossypii An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475209
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Vulpia myuros Rattail Six-weeks Grass Species Plant G5 SNA 48601
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Dolerus nativus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476834
Conocephalus fasciatus Slender Meadow Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 33072
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Heriades carinatus A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475949
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Meringis hubbardi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473315
Erpobdella punctata A Leach Species Invertebrate SNR 20384
Coelioxys moesta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475457
Goereilla baumanni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 23996
Andromeda polifolia var. polifolia Bog-rosemary Variety Plant G5T5 S1 92112
Gymnetron antirrhini A Sount Beetles Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72484
Anarta oregonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474165
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Urocitellus columbianus Columbian Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S5 17970
Psephenus falli A Water-penny Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476590
Hyalophora euryalus Ceanothus Silkmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30089
Dero digitata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473909
Manica hunteri An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476090
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Sympistis acheron A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474943
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Neophylax occidentis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74275
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Pygmarrhopalites arca A Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476930
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Conocalama occidentalis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476680
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Cinara hirsuta A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475595
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Chlamydatus obliquus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473159
Andrena helianthi A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475094
Melanoplus sanguinipes Migratory Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22441
Macropsis hesperia A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70185
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Eucosma maculatana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474007
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Nomioides maculiventris A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476250
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Empoasca occidentalis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475730
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Bos taurus Domestic Cattle Species Mammal G5 636798
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Sympistis lacticollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474602
Pyrausta subsequalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71168
Trichophorum pumilum Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G5 S1 50584
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Xysticus cunctator A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474100
Pheidole californica An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476517
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Glaucina nephos A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473257
Ashmeadiella gillettei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475273
Xanthippus corallipes A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23405
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Papilio zelicaon Anise Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21056
Phlox colubrina Snake River Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 51355
Exema conspersa A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476867
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Verbascum virgatum Wand Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 46929
Oreodytes obesus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476014
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri Sierra Nevada Peavine Variety Plant G5T2T3 SNR 92276
CSV