Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9883
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia pentstemonis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476431
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Osmia brevis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476029
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Phlox kelseyi var. kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T4 S3 83153
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Tridepia nova A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474985
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Astragalus conjunctus var. conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Variety Plant G4TNR S3 84240
Protoperigea anotha Kaslo Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474865
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
CSV