Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9874
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Hypocoena inquinata Tufted Sedge Moth Species Invertebrate S3 70918
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Schinia honesta Black-spotted Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475423
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Pleromelloida bonuscula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474776
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Sympistis columbia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474954
CSV