Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ceratina arizonensis A Small Carpenter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475580
Cenocorixa wileyae A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473144
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Andrena barbilabris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475079
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Hypnoidus bicolor A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 28362
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Cardiocladius albiplumus A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473740
Castilleja christii Christ's Paintbrush Species Plant Sensitive G1 S1 43600
Hoplitis plagiostoma A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475704
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
Pterostichus sphodrinus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate SNR 366342
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Rheumaptera undulata Scallop Shell Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70904
Malva neglecta Dwarf Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 50479
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Proarctacarus johnstoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474084
Perdita fallax A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476481
Hippodamia sinuata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 29152
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Tragopogon dubius Meadow Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 44267
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Xyela cheloma A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472990
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Sonchus arvensis Field Sowthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53125
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Nycteola columbiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474732
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Plebejus melissa Melissa Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 33233
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Pseudopomala brachyptera Short-winged Toothpick Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26764
Mordellistena idahoensis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473333
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Anthemis cotula Mayweed Species Plant G5 SNA 55473
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Nais bicuspidalis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473928
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Anthonomus squamosus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473087
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 18222
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Euxoa brunneigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474493
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Clastoptera delicata A Spittle Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473177
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Cryptantha caespitosa Tufted Cryptantha Species Plant 4 G4 S1 56673
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Melanoplus xenus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 26090
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Heptagenia elegantula A Mayfly Species Invertebrate SNR 29641
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
CSV