Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9901
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Lomatium dissectum var. dissectum Fern-leaved Desert-parsley Variety Plant G4T4 S3 92681
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58442
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Species Bird G5 S3 16187
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Bombus sitkensis Sitka Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 27316
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Pyrrocoma linearis Thinleaf Goldenhead Species Plant 3 G4? S3 54794
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Paralaoma servilis Pinhead Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21266
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Parastrellus hesperus Canyon Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 17954
CSV