Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1201 - 1300 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Silene scaposa Blue Mountain Catchfly Species Plant G4 S3 42050
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Thomomys idahoensis Idaho Pocket Gopher Species Mammal G4 S4 16213
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Penstemon triphyllus Whorled Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42264
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
CSV