Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Homoglaea carbonaria A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474176
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Drasteria ochracea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474424
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Chrysobothris texana A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473171
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Tesagrotis piscipellis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474973
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 56059
Sphaerium occidentale Herrington Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27997
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Pyrgulopsis kolobensis Toquerville Springsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29932
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Anhimella perbrunnea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474169
Benjaminiola colorada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474201
Drasteria divergens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474410
Agrilus pubifrons A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1473075
Euxoa atristrigata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474477
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Euxoa ustulata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474579
Sympistis meadiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474604
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Mniotype pallescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474715
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Aseptis fumosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474194
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Euthyatira semicircularis A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474462
Euxoa silens Silent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474572
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Ericameria nauseosa var. nana Dwarf Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant 4 G5T4 S3 86390
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Urocitellus elegans nevadensis Wyoming Ground Squirrel [Southwest Idaho pop.] Subspecies Mammal G5T4 S3 Tier 2 81013
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Cycnia tenera Delicate Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29001
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T4 S3 86748
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
CSV