Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9861
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus eucosmus Elegant Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 40089
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Catostomus catostomus Longnose Sucker Species Fish G5 S3 16123
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Speyeria cybele Great Spangled Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23882
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Frasera albicaulis var. idahoensis Idaho Frasera Variety Plant G5T3Q S3 92056
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Osmia pusilla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476439
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Osmia albolateralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 1476021
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Catocala neogama Bride Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate S3 26902
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
CSV