Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58442
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Thorybes mexicana Nevada Cloudy Wing Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24556
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Columella edentula Toothless Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28459
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Acopa perpallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474148
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Copablepharon absidum Combia Dune Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474366
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant G5 S3 56059
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Senecio streptanthifolius Cleftleaf Ragwort Species Plant G5 S3 56337
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Schinia arcigera Arcigera Flower Moth Species Invertebrate S3 24045
Drasteria hudsonica Northern Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474417
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Hypocoena rufostrigata Brown-streaked Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474672
Oligia rampartensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474738
Protogygia arena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474859
Setagrotis vocalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474918
Neominois ridingsii Ridings' Satyr Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26976
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Collema furfuraceum Scurffy Jelly Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38074
Aplexa elongata Lance Aplexa Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21173
Nesovitrea electrina Amber Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21498
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
Anuroctonus phaiodactylus Burrowing Scorpion Species Invertebrate S3 616992
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Abagrotis discoidalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474134
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Autographa sansoni Alberta Beauty Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474198
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Astragalus vallaris Snake Canyon Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 53234
Calophya triozomima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473135
Sympistis parvanigra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474608
Neoligia invenusta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474723
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Sympistis greyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474967
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Cladonia verruculosa Warty Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36532
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
CSV