Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9877
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eriogonum salicornioides Annual Salt Buckwheat Species Plant G3G4 S3 60401
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Thelomma ocellatum Soot Lichen Species Fungi GNR S3 36242
Hemileuca nuttalli Nuttall's Sheep Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29748
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Juncus effusus var. pacificus Soft Rush Variety Plant G5T5 S3 84349
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Species Bird G5 S3 15745
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Lacinipolia anguina Snaky Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32988
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Hyles lineata White-lined Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27322
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Schinia villosa Little Dark Gem Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27243
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Sutyna privata A Moth Species Invertebrate S3 32530
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Comandra livida Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Eatonella nivea White Eatonella Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 49050
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
CSV