Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9701 - 9800 of 9866
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Neolarra vigilans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476206
Aphoebantus mormon A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473099
Euxoa hollemani A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474524
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Microcylloepus pusillus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26847
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Avena fatua Wild Oats Species Plant GNR SNA 60941
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Aplocera plagiata St. John's-Wort Looper Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68271
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Atriplex hortensis Garden Orach Species Plant GNR SNA 55793
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Systena blanda A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69942
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Agrostis capillaris Colonial Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 46627
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Misumena vatia Goldenrod Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30584
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Ballana velosa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475390
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Coelioxys gilensis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475453
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Cychrus hemphillii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475524
Rheumaptera subhastata White-banded Black Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71177
Cruciata pedemontana Piedmont-bedstraw Species Plant GNR SNA 41362
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Callistethus maculatus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475561
Anthonomus quadrigibbus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71718
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Stellaria graminea var. graminea Little Starwort Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 90039
Lolium perenne ssp. multiflorum Italian Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90584
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Vicia sativa ssp. sativa Spring Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83033
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Sonchus arvensis ssp. uliginosus Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89090
Panicum miliaceum ssp. miliaceum Proso Millet Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83617
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Lepidium chalepense Chalapa Hoarycress Species Plant GNRTNR SNA 90283
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Sonchus asper ssp. asper Spiny-leaf Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 84277
Torilis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93005
CSV