Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Callitriche marginata Winged Water-starwort Species Plant G4 S1 61833
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Lomatium serpentinum Snake Canyon Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57657
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Calochortus apiculatus Baker's Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 58924
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Apamea inficita Lined Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29732
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Rupertia physodes California Scurf-pea Species Plant G4 S1 41051
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Cryptantha affinis Slender Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 42034
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Heliopetes ericetorum Northern White-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22066
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Arceuthobium cyanocarpum Limber Pine Dwarf-mistletoe Species Plant G4 SNR 40270
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Nemacladus rigidus Rigid Threadbush Species Plant 4 G4 S2 61381
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Martes caurina Pacific Marten Species Mammal G4 SNR 1912455
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Allium simillimum Simil Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 39258
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Carex occidentalis Western Sedge Species Plant 3 G4 S2 41572
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Hypericum anagalloides Tinker's-penny Species Plant G4 SNR 42078
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Ramalina labiosorediata Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Astragalus iodanthus Violet Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 40178
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 SNR 55396
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
CSV