Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2301 - 2400 of 9867
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Hyalomyia aldrichii A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473414
Xestoleptura crassipes A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476758
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476774
Trifolium hybridum Alsike Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52195
Psila dimidiata A Rust Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473672
Aphis oenotherae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476790
Limonius fulvipilis A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473706
Brochymena affinis A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476806
Scelolyperus nigrovirescens A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473731
Chrysochus cobaltinus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476822
Serica anthracina A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473747
Dolerus similis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476838
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Amara laticollis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476854
Stenopogon inquinatus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473779
Fahrenholzia pinnata A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476870
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Kyboasca simplex A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476886
Greya politella A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476902
Keonolla confluens surcula A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476918
Rhogogaster addenda A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476934
Temnothorax rugatulus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476950
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR 1563934
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Urocitellus mollis mollis Subspecies Mammal 1879738
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Silene dichotoma Forked Catchfly Species Plant GNR SNA 54828
Malva moschata Musk Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 55650
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Species Bird G5 S5B 16469
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Bromus commutatus Hairy Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 56232
Crypsis vaginiflora African Prickle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 56323
Dracocephalum thymiflorum Thyme-leaf Dragon-head Species Plant GNR SNA 56427
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 56700
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Species Bird G5 SNA 17820
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18111
Porzana carolina Sora Species Bird G5 S1N,S4B 18239
Elymus submuticus Wild Rye Species Plant G4G5 SNR 57377
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Callophrys gryneus Juniper Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21018
Amblyscirtes vialis Common Roadside-skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 21142
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Amphiagrion abbreviatum Western Red Damsel Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21390
Catocala ultronia Ultronia Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21592
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Stipa occidentalis Western Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60590
Pteronarcella badia Least Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22099
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Fluminicola minutissimus Pixie Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate GH SH Tier 1 22375
Eschscholzia californica California Poppy Species Plant G4 SNA 60901
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Coccinella transversoguttata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23775
Stagnicola apicina Abbreviate Pondsnail Species Invertebrate GUQ SNR 23939
Kootenaia burkei Pygmy Slug Species Invertebrate G2 S5 67767
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Exopalaemon modestus Siberian Prawn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 68172
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Mordella atrata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68252
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Crepidodera nana A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69374
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Colletes hyalinus A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70330
Plathemis subornata Desert Whitetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25358
Andrena miserabilis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70360
Gluphisia lintneri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 25506
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Androloma maccullochii MacCulloch's Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70533
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
CSV