Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2001 - 2100 of 9881
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Enallagma annexum Northern Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 76846
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Branchinecta raptor Raptor Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 3 78116
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Pediasia trisecta Sod Webworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28497
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Dichagyris grotei A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 79548
Rhithrogena hageni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28814
Oncorhynchus aguabonita Golden Trout Species Fish G5T1 SNA 79972
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Satyrium californica California Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29509
Oreohelix hemphilli Whitepine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNA 29734
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Cicindela oregona Western Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30728
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Biston betularia Peppered Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 31186
Glossosoma alascense A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31411
Pisidium obtusale Obtuse Peaclam Species Invertebrate SNA 31587
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Melanoplus lolo A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32060
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Oxyloma sillimani Humboldt Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2 SNR 32440
Melanoplus foedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32627
Phyciodes cocyta Northern Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32781
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Lophoziopsis longidens Horned Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 33890
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Allium geyeri var. geyeri Geyer's Onion Variety Plant G4G5T4 SNR 85566
Peltigera pacifica Pacific Felt Lichen Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 37841
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Spergula arvensis var. arvensis Cornspurry Variety Plant GNRTNRQ SNA 85892
Elymus repens Creeping Wild Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 39306
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Astragalus microcystis Least Bladdery Milkvetch Species Plant Sensitive G5 SH 39496
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Vicia cracca ssp. cracca Tufted Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89128
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Heliothis phloxiphaga Darker Spotted Straw Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474594
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Tarache knowltoni A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474632
Andrena cyanophila A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474662
Leucania anteoclara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474695
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Parastichtis suspecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474760
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Pseudanarta crocea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474878
Scotogramma fervida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474908
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
CSV