Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9909
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Doddsia occidentalis Western Willowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31551
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Deroceras invadens Longneck Fieldslug Species Invertebrate SNA 32619
Astragalus purshii var. lagopinus Pursh's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T2T4 S1 84541
Melanoplus lemhiensis Lemhi Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 32723
Callophrys nelsoni Nelson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32913
Melanoplus salmonis A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 33111
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Sphaerophorus globosus Globe Ball Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S1 33751
Fissidens grandifrons Large-leaved Pocket Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 35183
Xylographa trunciseda Xylographa Lichen Species Fungi SNR 35794
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Tortula lanceola Lance Pottia Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 37667
Codriophorus varius Varied Rock Moss Species Plant GU S1 38141
Splachnum sphaericum Round-fruited Dung Moss Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38780
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Geum rossii var. rossii Ross Avens Variety Plant G5T5 S1 86350
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Saxifraga lyallii ssp. lyallii Red-stemmed Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 88005
Secale cereale Cultivated Rye Species Plant GNR SNA 41994
Astragalus mollissimus var. thompsoniae Woolly Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S1 88688
Hordeum murinum Mouse Barley Species Plant GNR SNA 43096
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Nymphaea leibergii Leiberg's Water-lily Species Plant G5 SX 44236
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Castilleja viscidula Curly Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4G5 SNR 44943
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Thereva pseudoculata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473794
Tritoxa cuneata A Picture-winged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473810
Anthidium edwardsii A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473826
Okanagana utahensis A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473842
Rhopalomyia conica A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473858
Heterlimnius corpulentus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473874
Orthocladius coffmani A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473890
Tragopogon miscellus Ownbey's Goat's-beard Species Plant GNR SNA 47076
Endochironomus subtendens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473906
Cenchrus longispinus Long-spine Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 47168
Carex lasiocarpa var. americana Slender Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92434
Limnodrilus udekemianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473923
Galeopsis tetrahit var. tetrahit Brittle-stem Hempnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92563
Nais simplex A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473939
Pterostichus ecarinatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473955
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Aciurina semilucida A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473987
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Drasteria tejonica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474003
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Schinia tobia A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474019
Scaphinotus marginatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate S4 366344
Temnochila chlorodia A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474035
Erigeron disparipilus White Cushion Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 48146
Githopsis specularioides Common Bluecup Species Plant G5 S1 665631
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Centaurea trichocephala Feather-head Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 48299
Pachynematus setator A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472887
Desoria caeruleatra A Smooth Springtail Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474070
Phytocoris pallidicornis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472917
Psoroptes equi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474086
Corimelaena virilis A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472944
Securicauda hermani Rocky Mountain Axetail Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1474102
Trissolcus occiduus A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472977
Lacinipolia cuneata Cuneate Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474120
Crossocerus insolens A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472998
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Solierella sayi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473014
Acronicta perdita A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474152
Tachysphex orestes A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473030
Andropolia theodori A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474168
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Apamea cogitata Thoughtful Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474184
Ceratagallia robusta poudris A Leafhopper Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S5 1473062
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Cosmia elisae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474374
Aphis gregalis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473094
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Egira rubrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474442
Bracon hyslopi A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473126
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Euxoa citricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474506
Chlamydatus associatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473158
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Poa compressa Canada Bluegrass Species Plant GNR SNA 50043
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Euxoa plagigera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474562
Deraeocoris brevis A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473190
CSV