Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9859
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Ameletus sparsatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24879
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Lasiurus blossevillii Western Red Bat Species Mammal G4 SNA 17253
Pontia protodice Checkered White Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32113
Xylena thoracica A Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 26956
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Phlox aculeata Snake River Plains Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 57153
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Cinygmula tarda A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 31139
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant G4 S3 58497
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Delphinium occidentale Tall Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 52268
Poa lettermanii Letterman's Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48804
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Lomatium dissectum Fern-leaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 S4 43274
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Euderma maculatum Spotted Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 18838
Senecio megacephalus Nuttall's Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 45857
Chaenactis evermannii Evermann's Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 56645
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Polystichum kruckebergii Kruckeberg's Sword-fern Species Plant G4 S2 46758
Lomatium bicolor Wasatch Biscuitroot Species Plant G4 SNR 47015
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Isoetes bolanderi Bolander's Quillwort Species Plant G4 SNR 48507
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Species Bird G4 SNA 15452
Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum Green Spleenwort Species Plant G4 S1 43014
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Blepharidachne kingii King's Desertgrass Species Plant 3 G4 S1 43707
Caenis youngi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32331
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Orogenia linearifolia Graet Basin Indian-potato Species Plant G4 SNR 45057
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Parnassia parviflora Small-flower Grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G4 SNR 47671
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Agrotis obliqua A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24224
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Luzula wahlenbergii Wahlenberg's Woodrush Species Plant G4 SNR 54024
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Taraxacum eriophorum Wool-bearing Dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58806
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Calidris canutus Red Knot Species Bird G4 SNA 15324
Paronychia jamesii James' Nailwort Species Plant G4 SNR 52835
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Nemoria obliqua A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32580
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Erigeron chrysopsidis Dwarf Yellow Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 50730
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Chamaechaenactis scaposa Fullstem Species Plant G4 SNR 57505
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Cymopterus glaucus Grayish Spring-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 57993
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Cryptantha ambigua Obscure Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 41106
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Ammodramus leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Species Bird G4 SNA 15530
Carex breweri Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 53015
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S2B 17242
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
CSV