Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Paroxyna corpulenta A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473286
Bembidion commotum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475398
Apodemia mormo Mormon Metalmark Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23630
Lasioglossum cressonii A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476055
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Prionoxystus robiniae A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27087
Tachysphex williamsi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473034
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Lenarchus brevipennis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74141
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Euschistus inflatus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476895
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Eukiefferiella brevicalcar A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473880
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Cercocarpus montanus Birchleaf Mountain-mahogany Species Plant 4 G5 S2 47107
Triepeolus diffusus A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476645
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Phylligria debilis A Shore Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473377
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Calliopsis scutellaris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475560
Timpanoga hecuba A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24622
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Cucullia montanae Mountain Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474394
Agonum suturale A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475054
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Telmatodrilus vejdovskyi A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473971
Triantha occidentalis ssp. montana Tofieldia Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87515
Anthoxanthum odoratum Sweet Vernal Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 60815
Narpus concolor A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476181
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Bucculatrix tridenticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473130
Brassica rapa var. rapa Field Mustard Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85966
Diuraphis holci An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475665
Orthodes detracta Disparaged Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25569
Anas - Teal spp. Unclassified Teal Species Bird 93740
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Euxoa rockburnei A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474566
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Species Bird G5 S4B 15535
Caradrina morpheus Mottled Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 70610
Spergularia diandra Mediterranean Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNA 50301
Zacotus matthewsii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476741
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Sapyga pumila A Parasitic Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473725
Eupalopsellus olandicus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474064
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Epimechus mimicus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473221
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Aphis fabae Black Bean Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475204
Oreohelix strigosa Rocky Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5Q SNR 23004
Plantago major var. major Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 91526
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Oreohelix idahoensis idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G1G2T1T2 S1 81909
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Hordeum marinum ssp. gussonianum Knee Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90111
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Dolerus idahoensis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476831
Fisherola nuttalli Shortface Lanx Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 32919
Villa molitor A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473816
Sinapis alba White Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 46591
Harpalus cautus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475943
Nectopsyche diarina A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26437
Tenthredo pectoralis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472965
Hibiscus trionum Flower-of-an-Hour Species Plant GNR SNA 42337
Coelioxys erysimi A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475450
Phasianus colchicus Ring-necked Pheasant Species Bird G5 SNA 16281
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Epuraea flavomaculata A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72357
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Anarta fusculenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474162
Rosa eglanteria Sweetbrier Species Plant GNR 40437
Anarta hamata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474163
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Prociphilus americanus An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476588
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Chaetogaster diastrophus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473907
Draba oreibata var. oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Variety Plant 4 G4T4 SNR 87091
Polygonum polycnemoides Idaho Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44854
Macrosiphum euphorbiae Potato Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476088
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Acmaeodera immaculata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473067
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Pterocheilus quinquefasciatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476928
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Phlox kelseyi ssp. glandulosa Kelsey's Phlox Subspecies Plant G4T1T3Q SNR 89274
Stellaria graminea Little Starwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60390
Exaeretia ciniflonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476678
Attenella attenuata A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31065
Hoplopleura hesperomydis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473410
Cinara cupressi A Giant Conifer Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475593
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Chlamydatus artemisiae A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473157
Tanacetum parthenium Feather-leaf Tansy Species Plant GNR SNA 54263
CSV