Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9890
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Promenetus umbilicatellus Umbilicate Sprite Species Invertebrate G4 S2 23414
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perisoreus canadensis Gray Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Schinia edwardsii A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475420
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Astragalus gilviflorus Plains Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G5 S2 39497
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Asclepias incarnata Swamp Milkweed Species Plant G5 S2? 40672
Ericameria nauseosa var. graveolens Heavy Gray Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T5 S2? 84149
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S2B 19368
Ardea alba Great Egret Species Bird G5 S2B 17856
Anas discors Blue-winged Teal Species Bird G5 S2B 19873
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 80477
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 17303
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Species Bird G5 S2B 16289
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Species Bird G5 S2B 15754
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Species Bird 2 G4 S2B Tier 2 19458
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 19787
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Species Bird 2 G5 S2B Tier 2 15609
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B 16128
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S2B 16298
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18337
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-Heron Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18945
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N 18752
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Species Bird G5 S2B,S2N Tier 3 Breeding population only 15595
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Species Bird G5 S2M 16536
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 18488
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S2M 15296
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Larus argentatus Herring Gull Species Bird G5 S2N 18996
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Species Bird G5 S2N 16689
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Species Bird G5 S2N,S3B 19936
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Melanoplus Species Group Spur-throated Grasshopper Species Group Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 3 1473949
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Epipactis gigantea Giant Helleborine Species Plant 3 Sensitive G4 S2S3 55447
Dryopteris cristata Crested Shield-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2S3 61511
Allium anceps Two-headed Onion Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 61257
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Salicornia rubra Red Glasswort Species Plant 4 G5 S2S3 39774
Oncorhynchus mykiss pop. 13 Steelhead (Snake River Basin DPS) Population Fish Threatened 1 Endangered G5T2T3Q S2S3 Tier 1 79812
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Lomatium andrusianum Andrus' lomatium Species Plant S2S3 1913564
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Dodecatheon dentatum White Shooting-star Species Plant 3 G4 S3 58497
Craspedolepta minutissima A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473093
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Lesquerella occidentalis Western Bladderpod Species Plant G4 S3 42781
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cryptomastix hendersoni Columbia Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 23218
Diadophis punctatus Ring-necked Snake Species Reptile G5 S3 15582
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Lepus americanus Snowshoe Hare Species Mammal G5 S3 18768
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Mesapamea fractilinea Broken-lined Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71114
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Drasteria sabulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474433
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Euxoa pallidimacula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474558
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Hadenella pergentilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474590
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Syngrapha angulidens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474624
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Lasionycta luteola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474687
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Xanthia tatago Pink-banded Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474994
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
CSV