Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9872
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S2 44325
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Bombus suckleyi Suckley's Cuckoo Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate GU S2 Tier 1 1475541
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Rhizoplaca idahoensis Idaho Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S2 93767
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Cottus leiopomus Wood River Sculpin Species Fish 2 Sensitive G2 S2 15570
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Stylocline filaginea Stylocline Species Plant G5 S2 42693
Mimulus breviflorus Short-flower Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 S2 42904
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Pisidium conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Carex cordillerana Species Plant G3G4 S2 56911
Acuclavella sheari A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474053
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Lewisia kelloggii Idaho Bitterroot Species Plant G3G4 S2 55413
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Salix pedicellaris Bog Willow Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 44158
Argiacris militaris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 32721
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Iris versicolor Blueflag Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 42276
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S2 43877
Acuclavella shoshone A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474072
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Acronicta parallela Parallel Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate S2 27107
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Epirrhoe plebeculata A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1476736
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Tesagrotis atrifrons A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474639
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
CSV