Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9915
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Impatiens ecornuta Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 S2 40788
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Penstemon laxus Idaho Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G2 S2 56183
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Lomatium packardiae Packard's Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G2 S2 43815
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Juncus brevicaudatus Narrow-panicle Rush Species Plant G5 S2 55959
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Mitella trifida Pacific Bishop's-cap Species Plant G5 S2 54116
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Teucrium canadense var. occidentale American Wood Sage Variety Plant 4 G5T5? S2 91624
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Psychoglypha smithi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S2 Tier 3 28249
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Thelypodium laciniatum var. streptanthoides Purple Thick-leaved Thelypody Subspecies Plant 4 G5T4Q S2 86162
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S2 91596
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Romanzoffia sitchensis Sitka Mistmaiden Species Plant G4 S2 45039
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Penstemon compactus Cache Penstemon Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 44988
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Cleomella hillmanii var. hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 S2 2053398
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Penstemon idahoensis Idaho Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G2 S2 50500
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Chaenactis stevioides Desert Pincushion Species Plant 4 G5 S2 49045
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Erigeron humilis Low Fleabane Species Plant G5 S2 42562
Megaleuctra stigmata Giant Needlefly Species Invertebrate S2 25248
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Pseudanarta singula A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474882
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Hadena variolata Variable Capsule Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474589
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Perisoreus canadensis Canada Jay Species Bird G5 S2 17674
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Collomia debilis var. camporum Flexible Alpine Collomia Variety Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 90363
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Erigeron engelmannii var. davisii Davis' Fleabane Subspecies Plant G5T3 S2 92655
Psathyrotes annua Annual Brittlebrush Species Plant 3 G5 S2 53456
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Ameletus suffusus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 29940
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
CSV