Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9864
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
CSV